German Programs

German Programs across Minnesota! Thanks for helping us keep this current by notifying the Chapter President with additions or edits.

Programs List

Pre-K:

German American Institute Kinderstube Preschool

K-12:

Academy of Holy Angels

Anoka High School

Apollo High School

Apple Valley High School

Bemidji High School

Blaine High School

Buffalo High School

Cambridge-Isanti High School

Centennial High School and Middle School, Minneapolis

Century High School, Rochester

Cloquet High School

Concordia Language Villages, Waldsee

Coon Rapids High School

Duluth East High School

Ordean Middle School, Duluth

Eagan High School

Eastern Carver County Schools

Eastview High School

Eden Prairie High School

Eden Valley-Watkins High School

Ely High School

Faribault High School

Henry Sibley High School

Hermantown High School

Hibbing High School

Hinckley-Finlayson High School

Hopkins High School

Hutchinson High School

John Marshall High School, Rochester

Lake Crystal High School

Liberty Classical Academy

Luverne High School

Marshall School

Mayo High School, Rochester

Melrose High School

Minnetonka High School

Mora High School

Moundsview High School

New London Spicer High School

New Prague High School

Northfield High School

Park High School

Paynesville High School

Pine City High School

Princeton High School

Prior Lake High School

Redwing High School

Richfield High School

Rosemount High School

Saint Cloud Cathedral

Saint Cloud Technical High School

Saint Francis High School

Saint John’s Preperatory School, Collegeville

Saint Louis Park Middle School

Sauk Rapids Rice High School

Shakopee High School

South High School, Minneapolis

Spring Lake Park High School

St. Paul Academy and Summit School

Thief River Falls, Lincoln High School

Triton High School

Twin Cities German Immersion School

Watertown Meyer Hight School

Wayzata High School

Westwood Middle School

White Bear Lake High School

Winona High School

Woodbury High School

Worthington High School

Zimmerman High School

Postsecondary:

Anoka Ramsey Community College

Augsburg University

Carleton College

College of Saint Benedict

Concordia University, Moorhead

Gustavus Adolphus College

Hamline University

Macalaster College

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Normandale College

Saint Cloud State University

Saint Olaf College

The College of Saint Scholastica

University of Minnesota, Duluth

University of Minnesota, Minneapolis

University of Saint Thomas, Saint Paul

Winona State University


Supporting Offices and Organizations:

German American Chamber of Commerce Midwest

Germanic-American Institute

Honorary Consul Barbara Müller

Some independent tutors:

Independent Tutor, Gayle Carlson
www.askthefrau.org

Independent Tutor, Lisa Ohm
lohm@csbsju.edu

Independent Tutor, Tanya Stewart
forward77887@gmail.com